The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) requires that we inform parents and legal guardians about how we collect, use, and disclose personal information from children under 13 years of age.  Below we explain how we do that for these students  Students may complete math activities on this website without being required to provide any personal information.  We do not collect any personally identifiable information from students on this site.  Math Toolbox, LLC, has created this statement in order to demonstrate our commitment to privacy. The following discloses the information gathering and dissemination practices for this website, MathToolbox.net.


Contacting the website

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this website, you can e-mail admin@mathtoolbox.net.


Information Automatically Logged

We do not collect any information automatically.


Cookies

Our site does not use cookies.


Forms

Our site's lone form collects an email address if it is necessary to respond to a request for support.


Our Use of Personal Data

We do not collect any personal data.


Sharing of Personal Data with Third Parties

We do not share any data with third parties.


Security

This site has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control.


Data Quality and Access

This site gives students only the following options for changing and modifying information previously provided:
       •You can send an e-mail to admin@mathtoolbox.net.
       •You can change your password using a form after logging in with your current password.













You can send e-mail to admin@mathtoolbox.net.
© 2007-2019 Mike McGrievy/MathToolbox, Ltd.  All rights reserved.